Friday, August 03, 2012

Rise Of The Triad! Wooo my game's at Quakecon lol

So it's been awhile...

Reveal Trailer Link

Awesomely huge crowds around our multiplayer demo booth, that's a fuzzy warm feeling right there.


Wednesday, February 29, 2012


Oshi those incredible guys were given 10million! I for one will definitely be signing up for the beta regardless of their funding, they have really kicked ass.


Thursday, January 05, 2012

It'sa' Me....

Testing out zb4's new zproject features, I'm awful messy with it. But it has its good points.

Wednesday, January 04, 2012

Head Practice

I'll prolly look at this 2moz and think somethings wrong.

Monday, January 02, 2012

Force Abuser

Gonna try and force myself to add backgrounds to all these suckas in future.

Friday, December 30, 2011

Ello' Sailor

Just to clarify; I like boobies.

Wednesday, December 28, 2011

Doodle Girl Sculpt

xmass Doodle :)

Tuesday, December 27, 2011


Never surprise a chick with a knife.

Wednesday, December 07, 2011

Get out my cave! Am'a grope your face up real gud!

WIp wip wipppo. really enjoying this one.

Wednesday, November 30, 2011

Comic Spaz! - Trio Fish'n

Heh that was fun and unexpected.

Monday, November 28, 2011

A lame ass Self Portrait of sorts

Playing with those brushes again, but this time it's purposely meant to look like me :)

Thursday, November 24, 2011

"The Hero"

I probably won't be able to work on this fella for a while, but for good reasons ;)

So here's the most recent wip, clothes still need loads of work. He's sort of turned into a more hero'esque older version of myself heh.

Tuesday, November 22, 2011

Residual Self Portrait

Just started playing with those brushes and it sort of began to resemble me.

Thursday, November 17, 2011

Tasty Brushes

A bud suggested these PS-brushes. And they are wicked fun :D

I've stuck a few in my favorites.

Wednesday, November 02, 2011

Guy wip 05

Heh there's a certain familiarity to this fellow. Perhaps a few years older tho.

Monday, October 31, 2011

Street guy wip 04 - Moar Creasing

Effort.... >_<; so much yet so little to show for it so far.

Edit: Updated

Thursday, October 27, 2011

Street Guy wip 03 - Z4 Win!

I would like to say "damn guess all that practice payed off" but I mainly owe these creases to Zbrush's lovely new slash brushes! I still more or less suck with the arm creases tho :/

Tuesday, October 25, 2011

Street Guy wip 02

So he started looking like a douche and I nearly fell into the "over-creasing valley" again. But I've got a general direction now atleast. Some raggedy guy, urban clothes, we'l see how it goes. :D

Friday, October 21, 2011


I wanted to take a break from apps & sculpting for some lowpoly hand painted texturing.
He's 506tris, club 32tris.

Based on a concept by Porkbun :D PANG!

Thursday, October 20, 2011

Street Punk?

So I've been moving around this guy from concept to concept, not sure where to take what started out as just an anatomy sculpt. But I think I've finally found a direction I really want to stick with. :D

Monday, October 17, 2011

Sprechen zie Style?

Funk knows

Tuesday, October 11, 2011

Sci-Fi Racer & Knight

scribbling ideas for what I may make next while I'm waiting for app responses.

Wednesday, September 14, 2011


Rockin some awesome fur shells, the idea just hit me like a cold fish to the face when I woke up this morning.

Wednesday, September 07, 2011


I've been working on the material aspect of the jacket and jeans for this wip. I'm very happy with this hair now, way better :)

Tuesday, September 06, 2011

Pink was a stupid idea...

I received some fantastic crits recently, Polycount ftw!

Friday, August 26, 2011


Well as far as I can tell I've completed the Model & Texture for Bianca here. On to the rig & pose. :D

Thursday, August 25, 2011


Say whutttt?!

Monday, August 22, 2011

So Close *,__,*

Just got to finish the hair then BAM!

Wednesday, August 17, 2011


Not long now :)

Monday, August 15, 2011

>3> - Nutha wip

yay purple trousers!

Friday, August 12, 2011

Jacket - Texture wip of the day

Pretty much dusted for now, still need the Zip and some fur tuft alphas.