Sunday, January 30, 2011


DSE, Ruto- Zelda, will paint.

Thursday, January 27, 2011



More DSE Goodness. Nothin like abit o' Range Murata.

LBP2 is funking wicked btw. Making music & NPCS and the using Controlinator tool is brilliant.

Tuesday, January 25, 2011


Did another DSE, lefty.

Monday, January 24, 2011


Mutha F'n Zombie Rhinoz!

Lovin it. :D

Sunday, January 23, 2011


Entered one of Crazyfool's daily sculpting exercises with my left hand. Mustaches, piece of shit really but whatever my left is getting better slowly.

And another,

Friday, January 21, 2011

New Website Portfolio

Well I've redesigned my portfolio site; Have a look.



Went back n did a quick line over one of my previous mech sketches.

I've also started on a new website, looks a damn sight better, need to fill it up with all my junk still.
Here's a sneak peek. V

Luvin my new banner.

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

>_<; Self Portrait time again

Before you say anything, yes I do actually have tiny ears... The eyes aren't right tho, neithers the nose.

Definite improvement from the last one I did tho.

Monday, January 17, 2011


Been doing some Super quick concepts, I also made a homebrew cintiq it works pretty cool altho its not very ergonomic so I don't think its worth it in the long run, but seeing as all it cost was a cheapo monitor it was pretty fun.

Wednesday, January 12, 2011


Thought I'd practice sculpting with my left hand, pretty meh... but not abysmal.

Why no painted eyes? They always look shite when I try to poly paint em :P

SO eager to use my right hand again....

Monday, January 10, 2011


I never actually render any of my mech junk... I decided to mess about for a few mins and this proved quite interesting. Maybe I'll give it a real go sometime.

Sunday, January 09, 2011


Girls with blades... Who doesn't like em.

Not too happy with the skin. Wasn't really thinkin about what I was doin, just wanted to practice really.

Wednesday, January 05, 2011

'_~ *wink* lol

Some quick lefty scribbles, just felt like bashing out some ideas rather than spending time rendering junk.

btw I'm nearly healthy again lol.

Tuesday, January 04, 2011


"Don't tip the waiter or was it don't drink the water"

Well guess who's had a kidney infection virus thing...

I also descovered how awesome owls are, I plan to watch the legend of the guardians at some point now!