Monday, January 25, 2010

Pawn Fin! Posed Presented and Posted

Posing and engine time!

Sunday, January 24, 2010

Pawn nearly finished

I've still got to texture the weapon and finish the remaining black areas. And add something to his face.

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Pawn Update

Need to clean it up and then it's just texturing all this weekend. Comes to 4,170tris in total atm. Mite make some glowy alpha magik stuff.

The normals came out abit weird on the weapon but it looks sort of cool. I'm gonna go for the Classic Ultramarine colourscheme, So mainly Blue with yellow and white trim. Red & white was tempting tho, well I'll try them both out.
He is slightly wider btw, but not as much at the fattogram gif.

Edit: Lol I just realized why I keep thinking of ultramarines, because they have an upsidedown Omega symbol. doh!

Anyway here's alittle animated gif of colourschemes I'm toying with. I actually really like the orange.

Update: FACE!

Friday, January 08, 2010

pawn wip

Thursday, January 07, 2010

Attack of the Squidhead Cultists!

Wednesday, January 06, 2010

No explanation neccessary

Tuesday, January 05, 2010

Evening sculpt sesh

Did another picture sculpt, didn't turn out aswell as the gurl did as I wasn't really into it so you can see where I've been atad lazy on it. But practice makes perfect.

Monday, January 04, 2010

It approaches...

Some early Domwar prep idea's to get my brain in gear.

Saturday, January 02, 2010

Yay Art Style!

Seriously loving my new found art style.